Menu Display

Diaconate

Meet the Men in Formation and their Wives

Deacons in Formation [Image Card List]

  • Todd & Miriam Bly

    Todd & Miriam Bly
    Class of 2025

    Home parish: St. Patrick, Joliet

  • Todd & Miriam Bly

    Stephen & Christy Contreras
    Class of 2025

    Home parish: St. Anthony, Frankfort

  • Todd & Miriam Bly

    Michael & Kathryn Doerries
    Class of 2025

    Home parish: St. Michael, Wheaton

  • Todd & Miriam Bly

    Emmanuel & Juliet Eklou
    Class of 2025

    Home parish: St. Elizabeth Seton, Naperville

  • Todd & Miriam Bly

    Saul & Maria Garcia
    Class of 2025

    Home parish: St. Mary, West Chicago

  • Todd & Miriam Bly

    John & Linda Jensen
    Class of 2025

    Home parish: St. Patrick, Yorkville

  • Todd & Miriam Bly

    Scott & Tracy Parks
    Class of 2025

    Home parish: St. Margaret Mary, Naperville

  • Todd & Miriam Bly

    Michael & Debra Raiz
    Class of 2025

    Home parish: Our Lady of Mercy, Aurora

  • Todd & Miriam Bly

    Juan & Guadalupe Reyes
    Class of 2025

    Home parish: Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Joliet

  • Todd & Miriam Bly

    Sean & Miriam Tierney
    Class of 2025

    Home parish: St. Isaac Jogues, Hinsdale

  • Todd & Miriam Bly

    Robert & Julie Visher
    Class of 2025

    Home parish: St. Joseph, Downers Grove

  • Todd & Miriam Bly

    Zoltan & Maria Baksay
    Class of 2027

    Home parish: St. Isaac Jogues, Hinsdale

  • Todd & Miriam Bly

    John & Lori Brett
    Class of 2027

    Home parish: St. Mary, Mokena

  • Todd & Miriam Bly

    José & Teresa Cornelio
    Class of 2027

    Home parish: St. Mary Immaculate, Plainfield

  • Todd & Miriam Bly

    Vijay Devadas
    Class of 2027

    Home parish: Saints Peter and Paul, Naperville

  • Todd & Miriam Bly

    David & Jennifer Guglielmi
    Class of 2027

    Home parish: St. Francis Xavier, Joliet

  • Todd & Miriam Bly

    David & Kathleen Hartke
    Class of 2027

    Home parish: St. Ann, Channahon

  • Todd & Miriam Bly

    Kenneth & Susan Hibben
    Class of 2027

    Home parish: Holy Family, Shorewood

  • Todd & Miriam Bly

    John & Christina King
    Class of 2027

    Home parish: St. Michael, Wheaton

  • Todd & Miriam Bly

    Michael & Linda Knapp
    Class of 2027

    Home parish: St. Mary, West Chicago

  • Todd & Miriam Bly

    Boguslaw & Dorota Kowalski
    Class of 2027

    Home parish: Holy Ghost, Wood Dale

  • Todd & Miriam Bly

    Pravin Lewis
    Class of 2027

    Home parish: Our Lady of Mt. Carmel, Darien

  • Todd & Miriam Bly

    Guy & Gina Maras
    Class of 2027

    Home parish: Saints Peter and Paul, Naperville

  • Todd & Miriam Bly

    Doug & Patrice Pearson
    Class of 2027

    Home parish: St. Raphael, Naperville

  • Todd & Miriam Bly

    Scott & Dolly Pointner
    Class of 2027

    Home parish: St. Irene, Warrenville

  • Todd & Miriam Bly

    Frank & Lori Prado
    Class of 2027

    Home parish: Our Lady of Mt. Carmel, Darien

  • Todd & Miriam Bly

    David Rudofski
    Class of 2027

    Home parish: St. Liborius, Steger

  • Todd & Miriam Bly

    Gustavo & Rosanna Santana
    Class of 2027

    Home parish: Resurrection, Wayne

  • Todd & Miriam Bly

    Mark & Doris Santschi
    Class of 2027

    Home parish: St. Jude, New Lenox

  • Todd & Miriam Bly

    Justin & Ashley Sommer
    Class of 2027

    Home parish: St. Joseph, Bradley

  • Todd & Miriam Bly

    Kyle & Stephanie Stern
    Class of 2027

    Home parish: Notre Dame, Clarendon Hills

  • Todd & Miriam Bly

    Yovani & Teresa Valdivia
    Class of 2027

    Home parish: St. Joseph, Addison

  • Todd & Miriam Bly

    David & Carolyn Wasz
    Class of 2027

    Home parish: Notre Dame, Clarendon Hills

  • Todd & Miriam Bly

    Christopher & Suzanne Weilgos
    Class of 2027

    Home parish: St. Francis Xavier, Joliet

  • Todd & Miriam Bly

    Richard & Amy Yarshen
    Class of 2027

    Home parish: Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Coal City